co ed school profile review

aku baru tahu grup ini beberapa waktu lalu, jujur langsung tertarik dengan performa dan kemasan yang berbeda dari grup korea lain, menurutku mereka keren, beda dan gaya.
yang membuat aku tertarik adalah grup ini bergerak dengan jumlah lumayan banyak tapi ada member cewek dan cowoknya sekaligus, kalo suju atau snsd kan membernya 1 gender saja.
nama grup ini adalah co ed school atau NamNyeoDongHak, memulai debut pada september 2010.

berikut adalah daftar member co ed:


Stage Name: Soo Mi [leader]
Real Name: Lee Soo Mi (이수미)
Nickname: Smile Soomi (미소수미)
Birthdate: March 3, 1989 (1989-03-03)
Birthplace: Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 170cm
Weight: 48kg
Education: Korea Aerospace University (Aeronautical Science & Flight Operations)
Hobbies: Shopping, Watching Movies, Collecting Shoes
Specialties: Costume Design

Stage Name: Chanmi
Real Name: Heo Chanmi (허찬미)
Nickname: Star Light Chanmi (별빛찬미)
Birthdate: April 6, 1992 (1992-04-06)
Blood Type: A
Height: 160cm
Weight: 46kg
Education: Anyang School of Arts (Theater and Movies)
Hobbies: Piano, Shopping, Watching Movies
Specialties: Drums, Chinese

notes: chanmi merupakan salah satu member snsd pre-debut!!

Stage Name: Hyo Young
Real Name: Ryu Hyo Young (류효영)
Nickname: One Light Hyoyoung (한빛효영)
Birthdate: April 22, 1993 (1993-04-22)
Height: 168cm
Family: Twin sister (Hwa Young)
Education: Sungeul High School
Hobbies: Shopping, Reading
Specialties: Cooking

Stage Name: Hye Won
Real Name: Jin Hye Won (진혜원)
Nickname: One Star Hyewon (한별혜원)
Birthdate: March 6, 1995 (1995-03-06)
Blood Type: AB
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45Kg
Hobbies: Shopping, Making Cookies
Specialties: Jazz Dance

Stage Name: Kwang Haeng
Real Name: Lee Kwang Haeng (이광행)
Nickname: Rascal Kwanghaeng (악동광행)
Birthdate: January 20, 1990 (1990-01-20)
Height: 186cm
Weight: 70kg
Hobbies: Movie Appreciation, Imitations, Exercising, Reading
Specialty: Basketball, English

Stage Name: Yoosung
Real Name: Kim Jung Woo (김정우)
Nickname: Sky Earth Yoosung (천지유성)
Birthdate: May 9, 1990 (1990-05-09)
Height: 181cm
Weight: 62kg
Hobbies: Exercising, Guitar, Game, Shopping, Watching TV
Specialty: Soccer, Biking, Push-Ups

Stage Name: Taewoon
Real Name: Woo Taewoon (우태운)
Nickname: Sage Taewoon (지혜태운)
Birthdate: May 11, 1990 (1990-05-11)
Height: 184cm
Weight: 68kg
Hobbies: Composing Songs, Basketball, Watching Movies
Specialty: Painting, Writing Lyrics, Japanese

Stage Name: Kangho
Real Name: Park Yongsu (박용수)
Nickname: Hot Blood Kangho (열혈강호)
Birthdate: December 14, 1991 (1991-12-14)
Height: 182cm
Weight: 67kg
Hobbies: Watching movies, Traveling, Sports
Specialty: Golfing

Stage Name: Noori
Real Name: Kang In Oh (강인오)
Nickname: Balance Noori (가온누리)
Birthdate: March 3, 1993 (1993-03-03)
Height: 184cm
Weight: 70 kg
Hobbies: Music Appreciation, Movie Appreciation, Caro
Specialty: Boxing, Basketball, Soccer, Computers

Stage Name: Sungmin
Real Name: Choi Sungmin (최성민)
Nickname: Solid Sungmin (알찬성민)
Birthdate: December 17, 1995 (1995-12-17)
Height: 172cm
Weight: 49kg
Hobbies: Drums, Listening to Music
Specialty: Poppin’

One thought on “co ed school profile review

  1. Han Sang Agustus 29, 2011 pukul 1:57 pm Reply

    ah, aku juga belum lama tertarik sama Co-Ed, udah lama denger tapi baru tertarik sekarang…😀
    grup ini emang beda banget!!!

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: